The privacy and confidentiality of your personal information is vitally important to me and it is my policy to respect and protect your privacy regarding any information collected from you through my website. Reasonable security mechanisms are in place to protect your information however, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is 100% secure.

Collection, use and disclosure of personal information by Lisa Francis Realty are governed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and any other applicable provincial or professional legislation. This Privacy Policy explains what personal information is collected from its prospective clients and how it is used. It also explains how you can ask questions about my privacy practices and how you can have your personal information removed from my databases.

WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Personal information is any information about an individual that can identify them. Personal information does not include the name, title, business address or telephone number of an employee of an organization. Lisa Francis Realty is responsible only for personal information under its control and is not responsible for security breaches.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION IS COLLECTED, AND WHY?

Lisa Francis Realty collects personal information for specific, limited purposes. Information is collected by fair and lawful means. Personal contact information such as name, email addresses, and telephone numbers are collected if you sign up to connect with Lisa Francis for information on services available to buying and/or selling real estate. This information is used to fulfill your request and respond to your inquiries. I do not sell, share, or rent this information to others in any way.

HOW CAN I OPT-OUT?

At any time, you are welcome to request that your personal information be removed from my databases without the need for justification. You can be rest assured that your decision will be respected without any consequences or repercussions and actioned as soon as is practicable.

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

Changes to this policy will be made as necessary to ensure alignment with pertinent provincial and professional regulations, thereby maintaining its currency and compliance. As a visitor of this website, you are encouraged to check this page periodically for any changes. By continuing to use this site following any modifications to this policy, you signify your acceptance of the updated terms.

CONTACT INFORMATION

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact me at 41 Main Street Brighton, ON, lisa@remaxquinte.com, or (613) 921-6887.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on February 20, 2024